Elizade University Admission Screening Form – 2017/18 [Post-UTME/DE]

Elizade University admission screening form for UTME and Direct Entry, see guidelines and requirements for the 2017/2018 academic year.

Cut-Off Mark 180 and Above
AdmissionUndergraduate
Application FeeN10,000
EligibilityUTME/DE
Session2017/2018
Closing Date
 Applications are hereby invited from suitably qualified for admission into full-time Undergraduate programmes in various Faculties at the Elizade University for the 2017/2018 academic year.
This post contends the following values:–
  • Elizade University Admission Screening Form, 2017/2018,
  • Elizade University Admission Requirements,
  • Elizade University Programmes/Courses available,
  • Elizade University Application Closing Date,
  • How to Apply for Elizade University Admission Form, 2017/2017

ABOUT ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that ranks at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.

Learning is student-centered in the University and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialisation are therefore guaranteed on campus.

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY AVAILABLE COURSES.

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Applied Geophysics
  • B. Sc. Computer Science
  • B. Sc. Biotechnology
  • B. Sc. Environmental Management & Toxicology
  • B. Sc. Microbiology
  • B. Sc. Physics (Electronics)

 FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

  • B. Eng. Automotive Engineering
  • B. Eng. Civil Engineering
  • B. Eng. Computer Engineering
  • B. Eng. Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • B. Eng. Industrial & Production Engineering
  • B. Eng. Information & Communication Technology
  • B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

  • B. A. English
  • B. A. History and Diplomatic Studies
  • B. A. International Relations
  • B. A. Performing Arts

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Accounting
  • B. Sc. Banking & Finance
  • B. Sc. Business Administration
  • B. Sc. Economics
  • B. Sc. Hotel Management & Tourism
  • B. Sc. Human Resource Management
  • B. Sc. Mass Communication

FACULTY OF LAW

  • LL.B Private & Property Law
  • LL.B Public & International Law

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY BASIC REQUIREMENTS.

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2017/2018 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i.    5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii.   OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii.  Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2017/2018 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY MODE OF APPLICATION.

1. Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State
2. Oxbridge Tutorial College, 49, Sobo Arobiodu Street GRA, Ikeja Lagos.
3. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 114 Trans madi Industrial Layout, Opposite African Oil Fieald Service, Port-Harcourt, Rivers State.
4. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 17, IBB Way, Opposite Nigeria Christian Institute, Uyo, Akwa Ibom State
5. Elizade Towers, Plot 596, Cadastral Zone, AO, Independent Avenue, Opposite Bolingo Hotel, Central District Area, Abuja.

Partner banks (alphabetic order)

S/NName of BankAccount Number
1ACCESS Bank Plc0056174715
2Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
3ECOBANK Plc1222015022
4First Bank of Nig Plc2020336983
5Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin40005454
6Skye Bank Plc1771350094
7Union Bank of Nig. Plc0037464122
8United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
9WEMA Bank Plc0122129191

For enquiries, please call: 08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490


............

SNG exclusive

GET LATEST UPDATES: Like our Facebook Page, Follow Us On Twitter, Follow Us on Google+. Stay Blessed.



Sign Up in Seconds
Sign up with your email address to receive latest updates straight in your inbox.

Leave a Reply

yoast seo premium free