Australia Visa Lottery Application Form 2017, Requirements & Guide

Australia Visa Lottery Application Form 2017 | How to Apply for Australian Visa Lottery from Nigeria, See Application, Requirements and Details.

Australia Visa

Are you looking for How to apply for Australia Visa Lottery in Nigeria? We’ve got you covered in this post. The following contains detailed information on how the apply and obtain an Australian Visa from Nigeria with it Requirement and Eligibility.

Australia is a country and continent surrounded by the Indian and Pacific oceans. Its major cities – Sydney, Brisbane, Melbourne, Perth, Adelaide – are coastal. Its capital, Canberra, is inland. The country is known for its Sydney Opera House, the Great Barrier Reef, a vast interior desert wilderness called the Outback, and unique animal species like kangaroos and duck-billed platypuses.

Research has it that Australia has been one of the most beautiful and most visited countries in the world. The country is adorned with natural beauty, scenic attractions and a lot of friendly people. Its capital city is Canberra

A visa is required to enter the country for Studying, Business, Tourism etc. and certain processes are involved before you can be issued a visa.

See also – List of Visa Free Countries For Nigerian Citizens

NOTE: The most important thing is that you need a valid Nigerian Immigration passport (validity of at least 30 days after the intended stay) before you can apply for a visa to Australia.

Australia Visa Application 2017 – Requirement for Social Visa Application:

All applicants for Social Visa must be made their application in person and attached alongside following documents:

  • Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;
  • Original and coloured copy of International Passport data page;
  • Original and coloured copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
  • Originally signed invitation letter from Malaysia and/or originally signed introduction letter from the applicant;
  • Confirmed return air ticket with booking reference number;
  • Proof of accommodation for the duration of stay (e.g. hotel reservation);
  • Original and copy of the National Drug Law Enforcement Agency
  • (NDLEA) Certificate (for all first time traveller to countries outside West Africa);
  • Original and copy of Stamped latest bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter.
  • For Dependant:
  • Coloured copy of dependant International Passport data page and visa page;
    b. Original and copy of a certificate of birth/ marriage.

Australian Visa Application for Student Visa

All application for Student Visa must be made in person and attached with
the following documents:

  • Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;
  • Original and coloured copy of International Passport data page;
  • Original and coloured copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
  • Original and copy of Admission Letter from institute of higher learning in Malaysia;
  • Original and copy of Immigration Approval Letter;
  • An original and clear copy of the highest obtained educational qualification certificate.
  • Eligibility Letter from the Ministry of Education of Nigeria.
  • Signed confirmation letter from the Sponsor.
  • A copy of International Passport Data Page of the Sponsor.
  • Original and copy of Stamped latest bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter of the sponsor.
  • Bank reference letter for the sponsor
  • For dependant:
    Coloured copy of dependant International Passport data page and valid visa page;
    b. Original and copy of a certificate of birth/ marriage.
  • All students going for CERTIFICATE OR DIPLOMA programmes are mandatory to have NDLEA CERTIFICATE.

Australia Business Visa Application 2017:

All application for Business Visa must be made in person and attached with the following documents:

Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;

  • Original and coloured copy of International Passport data page;
  • Original and coloured copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
  • Originally signed invitation letter from organization in Malaysia;
  • Originally signed introduction letter from the company;
  • Confirmed return air ticket with booking reference number;
  • Proof of accommodation for the duration of stay (e.g. hotel reservation);
  • Original and copy of the National Drug Law Enforcement Agency
  • (NDLEA) Certificate (for all first time traveller to countries outside West Africa);
  • Original and copy of Stamped latest company bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter.
  • Original and copy of valid Income Tax Clearance;
  • Original and copy of the Company Certificate of Incorporation;
  • Copy of the certificate of registration/incorporation of the inviting organization in Malaysia;
  • All footballers are mandated to present NDLEA clearance certificate.
  • For dependant:
    Coloured copy of dependant International Passport data page and valid visa page;
    b. Original and copy of a certificate of birth/ marriage.

How to Apply for an Australian Visa 2017

The mode of application is online, Interested and qualified candidates should:
Click here to apply


............

SNG exclusive

GET LATEST UPDATES: Like our Facebook Page, Follow Us On Twitter, Follow Us on Google+. Stay Blessed.



Sign Up in Seconds
Sign up with your email address to receive latest updates straight in your inbox.

Leave a Reply

yoast seo premium free